I'm only just like anyone. (justlikeanyone) wrote,
I'm only just like anyone.
justlikeanyone

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Holy Dusty Journal, Batman!

Well, it's been a long, long time since I last updated. Sorry for anyone who actually read this, but stuff happened, it hit the fan, and settled.. other than that, nothing's changed.. I'm better at management now. Lol.. I still play paintball, but not like a religion. I got a car, and school started. Public Speaking, Computer Science, Political Science, and Introduction to Theatre. Well, it's pretty awesome. I like it. :D I went through a party phase, and am kinda still in it.. Well, I didn't party a day in High School, so College, here I come! Lol.
..
..
..
Yup.. I got a truck. '81 Ford Ranger. Pumpkin Orange. Lol. It's awesome. It runs almost like a champ.. Emissions and power steering.. Other than that, it's a beauty...well... Beauty is in the eye of the beholder. Nothing too exciting has happened in the past month.. Meh.. I really don't have anything else to type at the moment.. I dunno.. I guess I updated because I just got back on el-internet-o.. I dunno.. Adios-all!

-Tim
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment